Erfolge

Olympische Spiele

Jahr Eiskunstläufer/in Medaille Ort
1968 Gabriele Seyfert Silber Grenoble
1980 Anett Pötzsch Gold Lake Placid
1980 Jan Hoffmann Silber Lake Placid
1984 Katarina Witt Gold Sarajevo
1988 Katarina Witt Gold Calgary
1998 Wötzel/Steuer Bronze Nagano
2010 Savchenko/Szolkowy Bronze Vancouver
2014 Savchenko/Szolkowy Bronze Sochi

Weltmeisterschaften

Jahr Eiskunstläufer/in Medaille Ort
1966 Gabriele Seyfert Silber Davos
1967 Gabriele Seyfert Silber Wien
1968 Gabriele Seyfert Silber Genf
1969 Gabriele Seyfert Gold Colorado Springs
1970 Gabriele Seyfert Gold Ljubljana
1970 Günter Zöller Bronze Ljubljana
1973 Jan Hoffmann Bronze Bratislava
1974 Jan Hoffmann Gold München
1976 Jan Hoffmann Bronze Göteborg
1977 Anett Pötzsch Silber Tokio
1977 Jan Hoffmann Silber Tokio
1978 Anett Pötzsch Gold Ottawa
1978 Jan Hoffmann Silber Ottawa
1979 Anett Pötzsch Silber Wien
1979 Jan Hoffmann Bronze Wien
1980 Anett Pötzsch Gold Dortmund
1980 Jan Hoffmann Gold Dortmund
1981 Baeß/Thierbach Silber Hartfort
1982 Katarina Witt Silber Kopenhagen
1982 Baeß/Thierbach Gold Kopenhagen
1983 Baeß/Thierbach Silber Helsinki
1984 Katarina Witt Gold Ottawa
1984 Baeß/Thierbach Bronze Ottawa
1985 Katarina Witt Gold Tokio
1986 Katarina Witt Silber Genf
1987 Katarina Witt Gold Cincinatti
1988 Katarina Witt Gold Budapest
1993 Wötzel/Steuer Silber Prag
1996 Wötzel/Steuer Silber Edmonton
1997 Wötzel/Steuer Gold Lausanne
2007 Savchenko/Szolkowy Bronze Tokio
2008 Savchenko/Szolkowy Gold Göteborg
2009 Savchenko/Szolkowy Gold Los Angeles
2010 Savchenko/Szolkowy Silber Turin
2011 Savchenko/Szolkowy Gold Moskau
2012 Savchenko/Szolkowy Gold Nizza
2013 Savchenko/Szolkowy Silber London (Ontario)
2014 Savchenko/Szolkowy Gold Saitama
2016 Savchenko/Massot Bronze Boston

Europameisterschaften

Jahr Eiskunstläufer/in Medaille Ort
1966 Gabriele Seyfert Silber Bratislava
1967 Gabriele Seyfert Gold Ljubljana
1968 Gabriele Seyfert Silber Västeras
1969 Gabriele Seyfert Gold Garmisch
1970 Gabriele Seyfert Gold Leningrad
1970 Günter Zöller Bronze Leningrad
1972 Sonja Morgenstern Bronze Göteborg
1973 Jan Hoffmann Bronze Köln
1974 Jan Hoffmann Gold Zagreb
1975 Anett Pötzsch Bronze Kopenhagen
1976 Anett Pötzsch Silber Genf
1976 Jan Hoffmann Bronze Genf
1977 Anett Pötzsch Gold Helsinki
1977 Jan Hoffmann Gold Helsinki
1978 Anett Pötzsch Gold Straßburg
1978 Jan Hoffmann Gold Straßburg
1979 Anett Pötzsch Gold Zagreb
1979 Jan Hoffmann Gold Zagreb
1980 Anett Pötzsch Gold Göteborg
1980 Jan Hoffmann Silber Göteborg
1982 Katarina Witt Silber Lyon
1982 Baeß/Thierbach Gold Lyon
1983 Katarina Witt Gold Dortmund
1983 Baeß/Thierbach Gold Dortmund
1984 Katarina Witt Gold Budapest
1984 Baeß/Thierbach Silber Budapest
1985 Katarina Witt Gold Göteborg
1986 Katarina Witt Gold Kopenhagen
1987 Katarina Witt Gold Sarajevo
1988 Katarina Witt Gold Prag
1989 Wötzel/Rauschenbach Silber Birmingham
1993 Wötzel/Steuer Silber Helsinki
1995 Wötzel/Steuer Gold Dortmund
1996 Wötzel/Steuer Silber Sofia
1997 Wötzel/Steuer Silber Paris
2006 Savchenko/Szolkowy Silber Lyon
2007 Savchenko/Szolkowy Gold Warschau
2008 Savchenko/Szolkowy Gold Zagreb
2009 Savchenko/Szolkowy Gold Helsinki
2010 Savchenko/Szolkowy Silber Tallinn
2011 Savchenko/Szolkowy Gold Bern
2013 Savchenko/Szolkowy Silber Zagreb
2016 Savchenko/Massot Silber Bratislava